Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (52)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Boryń Franciszek 1898
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.02.14
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Pawłowski Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940 - 1941
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Garguliński Antoni 1898.06.06
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.10-1942.02.11
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Chmura Wiktor 1919?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.24-1942.08.18
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Unecha (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationBielbaltlag (Russia, Karelian ASSR) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Śmierczyk Henryk 1913?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1941
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Jagłowski Franciszek 1919?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.04.11-1941.11.11
LocationPetropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Rożek Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940-1942.02.10
LocationKamensk-Uralsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Kazula Edward 1911
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rozpłochowski Witold 30.06.1923, Czarna Wieś (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.06
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Uzhursky District (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Kurgan (Russia, Kurgan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Grendo Bronisław 06.07.1905
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.22-1942.03.14
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Magnitogorsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Verkhneuralsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Severnaya Street 1 Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Uzarowski Zygmunt 1923
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Głowacki Stefan 1901?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.05.06-1942.02.13
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Delejów (now in Ukraine) Zlatoust (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD special prison, Anosov Street 275 Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Żmujda Władysław 1909.03.29
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Klima Mieczysław 1923?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1943
LocationMamlut (Kazakhstan) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Ostashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Brunstein Stanislaw 27.10.1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.16
LocationWarsaw Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Karabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Małkinia
Kowalewski Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kursk (Kursk Oblast) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Samara (Russia, Samara Oblast) Kokchetav (Russia, Akmola Region)
Przygodzki Jan
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1947
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Radomska Street Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Zielona Góra
Maksym Stefan 01.08.1914
Topic